JetCon 1301-m

Industrial 1-port 10/100TX plus 100FX converter, SC/multi mode 2KM

  • One 10/100 TX port to One 100FX port media converter
  • Support Multi-mode 2KM
  • Auto Link Loss Forwarding for fault detection
  • Dual Forwarding modes- Switching and Pure converter
  • Supports AC 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection
Contact Print (PDF)

Facts

General description

Part number F00V1301110005
Life cycle status Active
Warranty 5 Years

Interface

Ethernet Fiber port/RJ45 port
Total ports number 1
10/100TX ports 1
DC power input 1 x DC 24V (18-32V)
Fiber connector type Duplex SC for multi-mode

Features

Packet transfer mode Switch/Pure Converter mode
Link loss forward Two-way loss-signature auto forwarding

Mechanical

Housing/protection (IP) IP31/Aluminum
Dimension (HxWxD mm) 70 x 30 x 80
Mounting DIN Rail
Operating temperature -10~70°C

Certification

Regulatory/approval CE/FCC

Resources

Manuals

File name Date
JetCon 1301 Quick Installation Guide 3/19/2024 10:41:43 AM

Drawings

File name Date
JetCon 1301 Drawing, 2D/3D dwg and step files 2/19/2024 6:17:49 AM

Certificates

File name Date
JetCon 1301 Certificate 4/25/2024 10:01:35 AM
Limited availability

JetCon 1301-m

Industrial 1-port 10/100TX plus 100FX converter, SC/multi mode 2KM


EOL - End Of Life:
-

LTB - Last Time Buy:
-

LTD - Last Time Delivery:
-

LTR - Last Time Repair:
-

Replacement Parts: