JetNet 3905f-s

Industrial 5-port Marine Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch (single-mode)

  • 4 10/100 Base TX ports plus 1 Fast Ethernet Fiber ports
  • Industrial Slim Size Design
  • Broadcast storm control
  • Support 802.1p QoS
  • Supports AC 1.5KV Hi port isolation protection
  • Wide Power input 10 60 VDC
Contact Print (PDF)

Facts

General description

Part number F00N3905000001
Life cycle status Not Released
Warranty 5 Years

Interface

Total ports number 5
10/100TX ports 4
Fiber ports 1 x 100M Single-mode SC Connector
DC power input 1 x DC 24V (10-60V)

Features

Broadcast storm protection Yes

Mechanical

Housing/protection (IP) IP30/Metal
Dimension (HxWxD mm) 111.8 x 30 x 98.4
Mounting DIN Rail
Operating temperature -40~75°C

Certification

Regulatory/approval CE/FCC/DNV/UL62368-1
RoHS Yes

Resources

Certificates

File name Date
JetNet 3905/5900 series DNV certificate 2/15/2024 9:05:25 AM
JetNet 2205-3905 UL 4/9/2024 5:38:58 AM
JetNet 3905 CE/FCC 4/9/2024 8:10:20 AM

Manuals

File name Date
JetNet 3905 Quick Installation Guide 1/22/2024 7:12:26 AM
JetNet 3905 User Manual 3/6/2024 8:38:40 AM

Drawings

File name Date
JetNet 3905f drawings 4/19/2024 11:43:49 AM
Limited availability

JetNet 3905f-s

Industrial 5-port Marine Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch (single-mode)


EOL - End Of Life:
-

LTB - Last Time Buy:
-

LTD - Last Time Delivery:
-

LTR - Last Time Repair:
-

Replacement Parts: